Cumbernauld’s St Maurice’s High School prizegiving

The full list of prizes from St Maurice’s school - click on the slideshow for photos.

S4: (M - Merit; E - Excellence)

St Maurice's head boys and girls

St Maurice's head boys and girls

Thomas Cochrane, Religious Education (M); Maria Cooper, Modern Studies (M); Natasha Daly, Accounting & Finance (M); Niamh Ferguson, History (M), Music (M); Siobhan Hamilton, Biology (E); Nicola Hewitt, French (E), Religious Education (E); Susanne Johnson, Administration (M); Mhairi Lardner, Modern Studies (M); Veronica McAteer, Administration (E); Shannon McAuley, Hospitality (E), Physical Education (E), Sporting Excellence (Special Award); Daniel McKay, Administration (E); Steven Mitchell, Graphic Communication (E), Engineering Craft Skills (M); Joseph Reid, Computing (E), Woodworking Craft Skills (E); Maryanne Rutter, French (E); Ciaran Struthers, Engineering Craft Skills (E); Rachael Cassidy, Administration (E); Jordanne Currie, Administration (E), Physical Education (E); Bronagh Ferguson, Hospitality (E); Lia Gaffney, Accounting & Finance (E), Italian (E), Modern Studies (E), English (M); James Gibney, Chemistry (E), French (E), History (E); Caitlyn Kenneth, Religious Education (E); Kuba Kredycki, Art & Design (E), Computing (E); Jack McGinlay, Graphic Communication (E), Engineering Craft Skills (M); Roisin Miller, Hospitality (Top Of Subject), French (M); Scott Murray, History (E); Paul Nash, Physical Education (E); Erin Reynolds, Drama (E); Liam Rodgers, Accounting & Finance (E); Nathan Ryan, Computing (E), Woodworking Craft Skills (E); Maura Shevlin, Art & Design (Top Of Subject), Modern Studies (E); Jamie Slaven, History (E); Stephen Stewart, Biology (E), Religious Education (E), French (M); Courteney Veldon, Mathematics (M); Alexander Armstrong, Physical Education (M); Morgan Collins, Design & Manufacture (E); Eilhana Currie, Fashion & Textile Technology (Top Of Subject), Art & Design (E); Marissa Dinardo, Biology (M); Emma Donnelly, Accounting & Finance (E), Art & Design (E), Physics (E); Michaela McAllister, Chemistry (M); Reece McTiernan, Computing (Top Of Subject), Physics (Top Of Subject); Matthew Moore, Geography (E), Physics (E); Andrew Parkinson, Administration (Top Of Subject); Khera Ross, Physical Education (Top Of Subject); Erin Totman, Graphic Communication (Top Of Subject), Chemistry (Joint Top Of Subject), Biology (E), Geography (E), Italian (E), Mathematics (E), Physical Education (E); Niamh Weldon, Biology (Top Of Subject), Music (Joint Top Of Subject), Geography (E), Italian (E), Art & Design (M), English (M); Grant Wilson McAtee, Woodworking Craft Skills (E); Kieran Beattie, Accounting & Finance (Top Of Subject), Chemistry (E), Mathematics (E); Daniel Brown, Design & Manufacture (E), English (E), Music (E); Nathan Burns, Chemistry (E), Graphic Communication (E), Mathematics (E), Physics (E); Casey Clancy, Mathematics (M); Sorcha Gribbin, Music (E); Paul Grigor, Accounting & Finance (M); Connor Hughes, Religious Education (E); Robyn Kerins, Drama (M); Megan Leddy, Hospitality (E); Lewis Martin, Modern Studies (E); Daniel McAuley, Italian (Top Of Subject), Mathematics (Top Of Subject), English (E), Music (E), Physics (E); Megan McCormack, Accounting & Finance (E), Geography (E), Mathematics (E), Physics (E); Joanne McLaren, Art & Design (E); Nicole McLaughlin, Hospitality (M); Louise Rafferty, Italian (M), Religious Education (M); Caleb Strang, Hospitality (E); Kieran Begley, Drama (E), Italian (M); Stephen Boylan, Hospitality (M); Chantelle Cook, Fashion & Textile Technology (M); Tiegan Ferguson, Design & Manufacture (Top Of Subject), English (E); Laura Henderson, Engineering Craft Skills (E), Graphic Communication (E); Connor McArdle, Accounting & Finance (E); Danielle McGurk, Music (Joint Top Of Subject), Chemistry (E), Drama (E), Modern Studies (E); Haley Menary, Drama (E); Amnah Naveed, Geography (Top Of Subject); Eamonn O’Brien, Engineering Craft Skills (Top Of Subject); Tony Polo, Drama (Top Of Subject); Raeanu Taggart, English (Top Of Subject), French (Top Of Subject), History (Top Of Subject), Chemistry (Joint Top Of Subject), Biology (E); Niamh Traynor, English (E), French (E), Mathematics (E); Rachel Carver, French (E), Physical Education (M); Jordan Conway, Woodworking Craft Skills (Top Of Subject); Matthew Hamilton, History (M); Danielle Ryan, Drama (M); Paddi Tomlinson, Art & Design (E), Drama (E); Craig Agyako, Physics (M); Daniel Burns, History (E), Physical Education (E), Physics (M); Stephanie Cairney, History (E), Italian (E), Geography (M); Thomas Cannon, Italian (E), Computing (M); Kimberley Curtis, Fashion & Textile Technology (E); Morgan Dillon, Administration (E); Jillian Doherty, English (E), Modern Studies (E), Music (E), Art & Design (M), Chemistry (M); Rhiannon MacFarlane, Hospitality (E), Religious Education (E), Biology (M), Geography (M); Adam McElroy, Modern Studies (Top Of Subject), Biology (E); Christopher McKay, Geography (E); Martin O’Neill, Design & Manufacture (E); Chloe Preece, Chemistry (E), Music (E); Kyle Toye, Administration (M).

S5 - Antonia Dick, Biology (Top Of Subject), Chemistry (Top Of Subject), Drama (Top Of Subject), English (Top Of Subject), Italian (Top Of Subject), Mathematics (Joint Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold),

Head Teacher Excellence Award (Special Award), Maths Challenge (Bronze); Marisa Galgani, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Aaron Graham, Gold Standard Award (Gold), Ebony Gray, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Ayden MacKinnon, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Hayley McAtee, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Joanne McCusker, Hospitality (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Brogan McFadden, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Marco McGloin, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Hannah McInally, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Fiona McNicol, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Laura Paterson, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Kieran Preece, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Stephenie Quinn, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Hannah Riggans, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Erin Ruddy, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Hayley Sinclair, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Ryan Wills, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Niamh Bainbridge 5B.

Continued from p21.

Gold Standard Award (Gold); Rebekka Bommer, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Ellen Boyle, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Daniel Conroy, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Lee Dale, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Paul Graham, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Reiss Kerrigan, Engineering Craft Skills (Top Of Subject); Daniel Macfarlane, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Christina McAnally, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Caitlin McGoohan, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Chloe McMahon, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Russell Murphy, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Rebecca Prinn, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Laura Slaven, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Montana Thomas, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Matthew Thomson, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Rachel Cannon, Gold Standard Award (Gold), Head Teacher Excellence Award (Special Award); Daniel Carrigan, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Christopher Church, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Monica Cook, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Kenneth Grant, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Evan Kyle, Music (Top Of Subject), Graphic Communication (Joint Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Niamh McGeechan, History (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold), Head Teacher Excellence Award (Special Award); Paul McHugh, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Clare McKenzie, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Lauren McLeish, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Jack O’Neill, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Katherine Quinn, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Aaron Robson, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Sean Stewart, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Steven Welch, Woodworking Craft Skills (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Helena Arthur, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Katie Davie, Gold Standard Award (Gold), Head Teacher Excellence Award (Special Award); Grant Dunnery, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Sarah Frobisher, Geography (Top Of Subject), Physics (Top Of Subject), Graphic Communication (Joint Top Of Subject), Mathematics (Joint Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Mark Hansen, Computing (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Niki Henderson, Fashion & Textile Technology (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Hannah Houston, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Head Teacher Excellence Award (Special Award); Christie Lamb, Art & Design (Top Of Subject); Gold Standard Award (Gold); Ruaraidh Limbert, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Jack McGirr, Accounting & Finance (Top Of Subject); Technological Studies (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold), Head Teacher Excellence Award (Special Award); Shelley Mullan, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Savi Nanda, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Declan O’Donnell, Physical Education (Joint Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Megan O’Neill, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Lee Rae, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Georgie Rafferty, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Elizabeth Stirling, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Danielle Corrigan, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Jennifer Ellis, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Jennifer Humphreys, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Amy Lewis, Administration (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Rachel Lochrie, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Gaelen McLaren, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Megan McNicol, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Carnie Smith, French (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Rory Barton, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Eryn Currie,

Gold Standard Award (Gold); Sophie Downs, Gold Standard Award (Gold), Head Teacher Excellence Award (Special Award); Ciara Gilbride, Modern Studies (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); David Greechan, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Rebecca Gulliver, Gold Standard Award (Gold); David Hewitt, Gold Standard Award (Gold),

Head Teacher Excellence Award (Special Award); Kieran Lalley, Physical Education (Joint Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Skye Macaulay, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Eddie McDermott, Gold Standard Award (Gold);

Michael Robinson, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Dean Woods, Gold Standard Award (Gold).

S6 - Mark Alexander, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Shannan Barrett, Art & Design (Top Of Subject); Andrew Bogle,

Gold Standard Award (Gold); Mark Canavan, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Amy Clark, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Jacqueline Coyle, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Gemma Donnachie, Accounting & Finance (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Carla Johnson, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Ben Keegan, Technological Studies (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Kieran McCreery, Engineering Craft Skills (Top Of Subject); Natasha Nielsen, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Megan Armstrong, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Hannah Boyle, Drama (Top Of Subject), Italian (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Olivia Brown, Gold Standard Award Gold; Joseph Carr, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Abigail Connolly, Hospitality (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Ellie Connon, French (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Cara Donnelly, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Niamh Fitzpatrick, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Emma Hendry, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Collette McFarlane, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Taylor McKeown, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Andrew McNee, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Emma Boyle, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Michelle Bradley, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Eilidh Clifford, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Stuart Doherty, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Nicole Egan, Chemistry (Top Of Subject), Human Biology (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Dean Hamill, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Daniel Hillhouse, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Irene McAuley, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Olivia McCann, History (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Lee McCleneghen, Woodworking Craft Skills (Top Of Subject); Eilidh McHugh, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Shannon Rutter, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Kane Smith, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Andrew Yuill, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Keren Burns, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Lewis Crainie, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Julie Henery, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Rebecca Hughes, English (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Hayley Lennie, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Stephen Maginnis, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Elise Maley, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Lucy McKenna, Geography (Top Of Subject), Music (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Katie McLeod, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Jamie O’Donnell, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Natasha Ryan, Graphic Communication (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Abby Trainer, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Erin Bunce, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Gordon Dale, Modern Studies (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Nathan Ferguson, Mathematics (Top Of Subject), Physical Education (Top Of Subject), Physics (Top Of Subject), Gold Standard Award (Gold); Sarah Loughran, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Robyn McGhee, Fashion & Textile Technology (Top Of Subject); Hannah McGirr, Gold Standard Award (Gold); John McLean, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Sarah McMurray, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Ryan Mulholland, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Brian O’Connor, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Kieran Pyott,

Gold Standard Award (Gold); Kiera Slaven, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Peter Smith, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Eilish Toal, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Jennifer Clelland, Gold Standard Award (Gold); Bruno Kotylak, Gold Standard Award (Gold).

nMore results and photos from other local high schools will be featured in coming weeks.