Stirling and District AFA

editorial image

League structure for 2014/15:

Premier Division: Bonnybridge, Loganlea, Stenhousemuir, Slamannan, Barrhill, Stirling University, Braehead, Zetland, Milton, Callander, Dunblane and Fallin.

First Division: Sunnyside, Greenhill, Maddiston, Drumpellier, Riverside, Polmont, Redbrae, Tullibody Community, Linlithgow Rose, Stirling Boys’ Club and Doune Castle.

Second Division: Auchengeich MW, Campsie, Cumbernauld Athletic, Bo’ness Cadora, Grangemouth Rovers, Tillicoultry, Gormac, MLS Leeds, Carse Thistle, Forth Thistle, Denny, Kildrum, Airth Castle and Glenvale.

Third Division: Beechwood Albion, Abronhill United, Cumbernauld Rovers, Hillfoots, Condorrat, Ravenswood Thistle, St. Ninian’s Borestone, Kincardine, Cumbernauld Albion, Stirling United Dynamo, Clackmannan Community, Castleview, Pennies and Syngenta.


Saturday, August 16

Premier Division: Loganlea v Slamannan; Callander Th v Stenhousemuir; Bonnybridge YFP v Dunblane Th; Barrhill v Braehead; Milton v Fallin.

First Division: California v Drumpellier Th, postponed; Tullibody Community v Redbrae; Doune Castle v Polmont; Linlithgow Rose v Greenhill; Maddiston v Stirling Boys’ Club; Riverside v Sunnyside.

Second Division: Tillicoultry v Gormac Th; Bo’ness Cadora v Cumbernauld Ath; Kildrum Utd v Campsie; Forth Th v Carse Th; Airth Castle Rovers v MLS Leeds; Grangemouth Rovers v Auchengeich Miners’ Welfare; Denny v Glenvale.

Third Division: Castleview v Condorrat; St Ninian’s Borestone v Cumbernauld Albion; Hillfoots v Ravenswood; Beechwood Albion v Abronhill; Cumbernauld Rovers v Syngenta; Pennies AFC v Kincardine.

Wednesday, August 20

Premier Division: Zetland v Loganlea; Stenhousemuir v Barrhill; Dunblane Th v Milton; Braehead v Slamannan; Fallin v Bonnybridge YFP.

First Division: Drumpellier Th v Maddiston; Redbrae v Linlithgow Rose; Polmont v California, postponed; Greenhill v Doune Castle; Stirling Boys’ Club v Riverside; Sunnyside v Tullibody Community.

Second Division: Gormac Th v MLS Leeds; Cumbernauld Ath v Glenvale; Campsie v Auchengeich Miners’ Welfare; Carse Th v Kildrum Utd; Grangemouth Rovers v Denny; Airth Castle Rovers v Bo’ness Cadora; Tillicoultry v Forth Th.

Third Division: Condorrat v Syngenta; Castleview v Pennies AFC; Ravenswood v Cumbernauld Albion; Abronhill v Cumbernauld Rovers; Kincardine v Clackmannan Community; Hillfoots v St Ninian’s Borestone.

There will be a League Meeting in the Park Hotel, Falkirk, tomorrow, Thursday, August 14, at 7pm.